Port Chester Baseball
436 Willett Avenue
Port Chester, New York 10573

JOHN SORBELLA

© 2017 Battle at the Border. All rights reserved.

 

Congrats to 2019 Champs

Body Armor Titans

 

Championship Game - Body Armor Titans 4 - Woodbury Ducks 0 

Tournament MVP
 
Gavin Macalonie - Body Armor Titans
 
Sportsmanship Award 
Jaden Rivera - Woodbury Ducks
 
All Tournament players

Ryan Levenberg - Body Armor Titans  
Max Viera - Body Armor Titans
Ryan Thompson - Woodbury Ducks
Brendan Williams - Woodbury Ducks
Vicent Siano - Taconic Rangers
Derek Bender - NE Pride Scout
Dylan Mercedes- NY Gothems
Justin Gerber- NY Nighthawks
Kyle Rubilotta- South Troy Dodgers
Angelo Bartziokas- Cadets Baseball
 
 

2019 Schedule

Sunday June 2 Playoff Schedule 

QUARTER FINALS

49- Blind Brook HS 1:00pm ---- NY Nighthawks 4 vs BA Titans 5 

50- Purchase College  1:00pm ---- Woodbury Ducks 5  vs NY Gothems 4

51- Rec Park  1:00pm---- NE Pride Scout 7 vs Cadets 5

52- Port Chester HS 1:00pm---- Taconic Rangers 7 vs South Troy 2021 0

Semi- Finals

53 -Blind Brook HS 3:45pm ----  BA Titans 14 vs NE Pride Scout 4

54 Purchase College 3:45pm ---- Woodbury Ducks  7 vs Taconic Rangers 2

Finals 

55- Purchase College 6.30pm ----Woodbury Ducks 0 vs BA Titans 4

 

 

Scout Field

1820 Midland Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

Silver Lake 

97 Lake St West Harrison, NY 10604

 RESULTS WILL BE UPDATED

AS GAMES FINISH

 

SCORES 

POOL 1

Academy Stars 8 vs Youth Service 2

Team Crush O'Connell 2020 1 vs Taconic Rangers 11

Taconic Rangers 6 vs Academy Stars 2

Academy Stars 1 vs Team Crush O'Connell 2020 4

Youth Service 1 vs Taconic Rangers 10

Team Crush O'Connell 2020 7 vs Youth Service 3

POOL 5

 

Bomber Baseball Club 2 vs South Troy A 4

South Troy A 2 vs Batting 1000 2020 3

Body Armour Titans 10 vs Bomber Baseball Club 0

Batting 1000 2020 0 vs Body Armour Titans 10

Batting 1000 2020 4 vs Bomber Baseball Club 2

South Troy A 4 vs Body Armour Titans 7

POOL 2

 

Team Crush Defabbia 2020 10 vs Northeast Pride Select 0

Woodbury Ducks 4 vs Red Devils Baseball 2

Team Crush Defabbia 2020 1 vs Red Devils Baseball 3

Red Devils Baseball 8 vs Northeast Pride Select 6

Woodbury Ducks 10 vs Team Crush Defabbia 2020 4 

Northeast Pride Select 3 vs Woodbury  7

POOL 6

Citius 2020 9 vs LIB Vengence 1

LIB Vengence 2 vs Cadet Baseball 7

Waterford 1 vs Citius 2020 3

Cadet Baseball 3 vs Waterford 1

Citius 2020 7 vs Cadet Baseball 0

Waterford 6 vs LIB Vengence 5

POOL 3

 

New York X 0 vs Northeast Pride Scout Team 7

Philadelphia Reds 3 vs Beekman Gamers 5

New York X  0 vs Philadelphia Reds 9

Beekman Gamers 8 vs New York X 2

Philadelphia Reds 1 vs Northeast Pride Scout Team 2 

Northeast Pride Scout Team 4 vs Beekman Gamers 1

POOL 7

NY Gothams 14  vs LIB Prime 4

LIB Prime 4 vs North East Baseball 2

Long Island Titans-Parso 4 vs NY Gothams 9

North East Baseball 0 vs Long Island Titans-Parso 7

North East Baseball 9 vs NY Gothams 0

Long Island Titans-Parso 5 vs LIB Prime 9

POOL 4

 

NY Nighthawks 3 vs Westchester Academy 3

Next Level 3 vs Boston Prospects 2 

Westchester Academy 3 vs Boston Prospects 3

Boston Prospects 4  vs NY Nighthawks 8

Next Level 9 vs Westchester Academy 0

NY Nighthawks 6 vs Next Level 3

POOL 8

 

Team Citius 16U 4 vs South Troy 2021 6

South Troy 2021 1 vs Batting 1000 2021 3

Bluerock Baseball 11 vs Team Citius 16U 0

Batting 1000 2021 1 vs Bluerock Baseball 2

Team Citius 16U 7 vs Batting 1000 2021 1

South Troy 2021 4 vs Bluerock Baseball 1

STANDINGS 

POOL 1

Youth Service

Team Crush O'Connell 2020

Academy Stars

***Taconic Rangers***

POOL 2

***Woodbury Sports Ducks***

Red Devils Baseball 

Team Crush Defabbia 2020 

Northeast Pride Select

POOL 3

Philadelphia Reds

New York X

***Northeast Pride Scout Team***

Beekman Gamers

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

0     3        25      6

2     1        15      12

1     1        8       10

4     1        4       27

 

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

5       1            9        21

2       1            11      13    

1       2            13      15

0       2           18        6

 

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

1       2             7        12

0       2             24        2

4       1             1        13

2       1             9        14

 

POOL 4

Next Level

Boston Prospects

Westchester Academy

***NY Nighthawks***

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

2       1              8       15

0       2      1      14       9

0       1      2      15       6

2       1      1      6       9

           

POOL 5

Bombers Baseball Club

***Body Armour Titans***

South Troy A

Batting 1000 2020

POOL 6

Citius 2020

Waterford 

***Cadets Baseball***

LIB Vengence 

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

0       3             18      4

6       0             4       25

1       2             12      10

2       1             12      7      

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

2       0      1      2       10

1       1      1      10       8

2       2             10      10

0       3             22      8

 

POOL 7

 

Northeast Baseball 

Long Island Titans- Parso

LIB Prime 

***NY Gothems***

POOL 8

 

Team Citius 16U

***South Troy 2021***

Bluerock Baseball

Batting 1000 2021

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

 

1      2              11       11

1       2              9       11

2       1              21      17

2       2              17       23

 

​​W     L     T     RA     RF

 

1       2              18     11

2       2              8       12

2       1              5       14

1      2               11       5

 

2019  Current Teams

32 Teams Attending 

Academy Stars : Buffalo, NY

Batting 1000 2020: Freeport, NY

Batting 1000 2021: Freeport, NY

Beekman Gamers 2020/2021 : Beekman, NY

Bluerock Baseball: Sinking Spring, PA

Body Armour Titans 17U : Bayport, NY

Bombers Baseball Club : Croton on Hudson, NY

Boston Prospects : Boston, MA

Cadets Baseball Academy : Fishkill, NY

Citius 2020 : Bronx, NY

Citius 2021 : Bronx, NY

Long Island Baseball Prime: Bellmore, NY

Long Island Baseball Vengeance: Bellmore, NY

Long Island Titans 17U : Bayport, New York

New York Gothams : NYC, NY

New York X : NYC, NY

Next Level : Jericho, NY

Northeast Baseball : Littleton, MA

Northeast Pride Select: Elmsford NY

Northeast Pride Scout Team: Beach Lake, PA

NY Nighthawks : Katonah, NY

Philadelphia Reds : Philadelphia, PA

Red Devils Baseball: Roosevelt, New York

South Troy Dodgers A : Troy, NY

South Troy Dodgers B : Troy, NY

Taconic Rangers : Katonah, NY

Team Crush 2020 A : Tuckahoe, NY

Team Crush 2020 B : Tuckahoe, NY

Waterford Nationals : Waterford, NY

Westchester Academy: Harrison, NY

Woodbury Sports Junior Ducks : Islip, NY

Youth Service : Brooklyn, NY